Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (25)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Adamusik Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Capecki Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1941.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.20
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Lachtaj Leopold 1923?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.26-1942.03.27
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Głębowski Stanisław 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1942.03.27
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Skibel Hipolit 1896?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.17-1942.03.14
LocationGrodno (Belarus), Dominikańska Street Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Mamak Eugenia 10.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.03
LocationŁomża Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lenizal (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast) Shebutinka (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kushmurun (Kazakhstan), train station Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Jańczyk Wacław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.01
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Giedgowd Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19-1942.03.27
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.09-1942.03.29
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Wudko Marian Stefan 1910?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.01-03.1942
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Poltava (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Stefańki Michał 1908
Topic