Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (17)
-
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1944.03.14-1944.03.15
Location-
-
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1944.01.06-1944.01.06
LocationHrubieszów
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
-
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1943.04-1943.04
Location-
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
en
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date1942-1943
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
en
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
en
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wojdacka Małgorzata
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1944.02.14
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Jastrzębska Eugenia 1906?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Rogalski Władysław 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1939-1942.19.15
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
en
Lauterbach Jadwiga
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.04.13-1943.05.23
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
en
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
Topic