Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (14)
Kubicki Aleksander 28.09.1908, Raszków (district of Jędrzejów)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Kobrzyński Stefan 20.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.11-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1942.08.22
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05.28-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.12-1944.07.02
LocationKL Majdanek
Panasiewicz Adam 23.03.1898, Krystynopol (now in Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.17-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Radziwiłł Krzysztof 29.07.1898, Zegrze
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.12-1943.04
LocationKL Majdanek
Malanowski Eugeniusz 08.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Sowul Czesław Piotr 23.01.1912, Suwałki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilk Alfred 10.05.1910, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.07-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Pietrzyk Jerzy 11.03.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.10-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Janiszewski Edmund Feliks 11.11.1907, Warsaw
Topic