Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (184)
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Dudek Władysław 16.06.1920, Radogoszcz
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01.07-1941.07.15
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wąsik Marian 1918.07.30
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.24
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sytno (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Szyller Anna 21.07.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.02-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Marossanyi Wanda 10.01.1918, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Litwink Jerzy Bernard 19.08.1919, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1945.04
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zamorski Stanisław 03.02.1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.12.08-1941.09
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Przybysz Stanisław 29.10.1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.29-1941.08
LocationMościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Mańkowice Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Rokita Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07. - 1941.09.02
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Folitarczyk Bronisław 1908
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Omeliany (Velyka Omeliana, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Gierżadowicz Jan 1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.25
LocationSasów (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Snobiej Anatol 1917, Kosuta (now in Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09-1942.07.03
LocationSamarka (Kazakhstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Wójcik Henryk
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.25
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Slavuta (Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.02.18-1945.06
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
Topic