Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3864)
Komar Franciszek 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.14
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Konopko Jan 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Zawiasy (Lithuania) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tat'yana 1996
TopicDate
-
LocationMelitopol
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.27-1941.09.18
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Naboczuk Roman 18.11.1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.21
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Paulo Tadeusz 12.10.1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.30-1942.02.03
LocationOkopy Świętej Trójcy (Okopy, Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Osych Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Pacholski Michał 08.08.1882, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.05.17-1943.06.24
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Ghetto
Orzeszek Władysław 11.04.1897, Studno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Kowelska Street
Ogrodowczyk Karol 01.10.1890
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Bodych Jadwiga Urszula 19.09.1906, Żyrardów
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1939-1945
LocationSękociński Forest Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Ewertowski Stanisław 1905.04.16
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.01
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zawóz Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Focht Stanisław 1897
Topic