Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4299)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.06.16
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Linz (Austria) Pszczyna Nowy Wiśnicz Libusza Ostrava (Czech Republic) Wels (Austria) Lambach (Austria) Gmunden (Austria)
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.01.22-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuźma Władysław 28.03.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.20-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Stołecki Paweł 29.03.1920, Imielin (Warsaw)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Przybylski Leon 1886?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, Gestapo Station, Seminaryjska Street 12
Jedynak Helena 23.02.1900, Iłża
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationTursko Wielkie
Świąder Andrzej 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.01-1945.02
LocationSłabkowice Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Wójcik Bolesław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.09
LocationWiduchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Uchański Jan 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.03
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Gadawa
Sarna Stanisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.09
LocationWiduchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Zelek Józef 27.01.1902, Wełecz
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1944
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Skrzypek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.01-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Scisło Wawrzyniec 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.09
LocationMikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Jurecki Edward 16.07.1906, Busko Zdrój
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój
Jurecka Waleria 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój Kotki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
Topic