Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (74)
Maruszewski Aleksander 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wiązownica Mała Opatów Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Tyszka Edward 13.02.1887; Andrzejki-Tyszki
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lessnau Alojzy 1905?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.08.15-1939.10.05
Location-
Gniech Józef 21.09.1907, Wejherowo
TopicThe Intelligenzaktion in Pomerania – the Piaśnica massacre
Date1939.10.12-1940
LocationGdynia Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) Gdańsk KL Stutthof Kościerzyna
Ogrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech 02.05.1907
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
DateOgrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech; 2.05.1907
LocationWarsaw, Military Housing Office, Aleje Jerozolimskie 23
Kipa Emil Józef 17.03.1886, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kiersz Józef
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 8 Warsaw, Litewska Street 10 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.05-1945.01.17
LocationParis (France) Kazimierz Dolny Ottawa (Canada) Wrocław Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom Sandomierz Sandomierz
Jęczalik Władysław 1869?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.03
LocationOświęcim, Górnickiego Street Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street 21 Oświęcim, Polna Street 24
Schwinke Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.10.05
Location-
Gamm Rudolf 28.10.1884; Gdańsk
TopicPoles, Kashubs and Germans – the situation before the genocide
Date1931-1940.09
LocationGdańsk
Karpowicz Mariusz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationBrwinów, Batorego Street 8 Brwinów, Tobołków Palace, Rynek Street 1b Warsaw, Ghetto Brwinów, Sienkiewicza Street Tworki (Pruszków), Psychiatric Hospital Milanówek Koszajec (Pruszków district)
Przesmycki Feliks 09.01.1899, Miropol (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940.10-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24
Skonieczny Zygmunt Arkadiusz 13.01.1899, Aleksandrów Kujawski
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Belwederska Street 10 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Imielinek
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Raszczyk Michał 12.09.1902, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Ratajczyk Zdzisław Józef 21.03.1927, Warsaw
Topic