Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4063)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Miczajka Karol 15.07.1919, Rybnik (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03.17-1944.04.05
LocationKL Majdanek
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Majek Jan 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
DateMajek Jan; 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szumański Stanisław 28.09.1921, Dębowa?
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.12.09-1943.02
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.05.15
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Jeremkiewicz Kazimierz 25.09.1914, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Charszla Lidia
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationKościerzyna Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk Warsaw Siedlce
Krasula Maria 1914?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04.02-1944.02.07
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.04.07-1945
LocationJaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Cathedral of St. Michael the Archangel and St. Florian the Martyr, Floriańska Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Vuysje David
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Panasiewicz Adam 23.03.1898, Krystynopol (now in Ukraine)
Topic