Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5954)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chuzal Jan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationZaruzskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czajkowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wilarski Mieczysław 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street)
Własiuk Jan 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dilny Ilko 1899.08.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationSevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dobrogowski Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Drzewoszewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zaręba Anatol 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zazula Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Zdunek Szczepan 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Idzi 1897.08.20
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.02
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Józef 1900
Topic