Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6411)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmara Józef 1898.11.26
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chołubko Jan 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cyran Marian
TopicDate
-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Cytrynik Dawid
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTaraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chełm Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218
Czaplicki Stanisław 1902.02.06
TopicDate
-
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationOlesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Poltava (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Beirut (Lebanon)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Galuk Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Waserberger Leon
Topic