Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6846)
Branny Franciszek Karol 26.09.1896, Ropica (now in the Czech Republic)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Juszczyński Antoni Michał 01.06.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Wawrzyszew (Warsaw) Stare Babice Komorów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kraków
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date-
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Łódź Mińsk Mazowiecki Sitaniec Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Włodawa
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Maryciński Mieczysław 03.08.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.07-1942
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuloylag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tuszynski Anatol 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.10.27-1943
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Stadnicka Adela 18.11.1895, Kamieniec Podolski (Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.04.23-1942.11.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Skrzypińska Marcela 14.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.08.25-1943.04.28
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
"Hanna"
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.10-1942.12
LocationWarsaw, "Wola" Tram Depot, Młynarska Street 2 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Topic