Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9520)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Wiśniowiec Borków Szczukowskie Górki
Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1944.01.07
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Tetela Józef 1904?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Lizis Teofil
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09.29
LocationDaleszyce Płock Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.18-1945.01.28
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Mikołów
Nierychło Franciszek 17.11.1905, Łagiewniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-1944.05.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Maj Józefa 1899?, Ossala
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.03-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki
Majewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09.24-1943.09.24
LocationSłupcza
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1943
Location-
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Ringel Joanna
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKL Plaszow
Stroiwąs Feliks 20.07.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Boryszewska Street 17 Warsaw, Służew Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Woyno Zofia 22.02.1886, Warsaw
Topic