Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9691)
Gałuszewski Kazimierz 1899.03.04
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Giedryć Jan 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Galuk Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Warsza Henryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Watras Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Wierzbicki Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Jańczyk Wacław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Józefczyk Wojciech 1896.11.14
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Juchniewicz Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Niebieszczański Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Niejander Józef 1902
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
Topic