Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9913)
Malawer Bronisława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wodzisław Śląski KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1905, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wiatr Mieczysław 02.04.1917, Stary Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Goliński Marian 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sieburth Robert
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Lwów (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Paris (France)
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.22-1945.01.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Czarny Dunajec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Lerczak Bolesław 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bohosiewicz Mieczysław 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.01-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.29
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Durnaś Stanisław 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Ciacia Franciszek 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chrabków Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój Szaniec, Cmentarz
Łuszcz Stanisław 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1945.01
LocationSłupia, forced labor camp Busko-Zdrój Kawczyce
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
Topic