Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9865)
Własiuk Jan 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urba Julian 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Tumiłowicz Wacław 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Trineknresch Baruch
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Telega Marcin
TopicDate
-
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Taratuta Piotr 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Taraszczewski Wacław 1897.09.17
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Rafinski Aleksander
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Tadeusiak Franciszek 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rewranz Emil
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
Topic