Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10174)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Nowakowski Władysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dobrogowski Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Waszczuk Edward 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chudyk Piotr 1922
TopicDate
-
Location-
Jarzębski Andrzej 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Chodorowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Mejnig Henryk 1908
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Republic of Karelia
Date1939-1942.02
LocationRafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Marcinek Jerzy 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943.02.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Sasów (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czaplicki Stanisław 1902.02.06
TopicDate
-
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Szarama Leokadia 01.01.1927, Wolbrom
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Zielińska Hanna
TopicClandestine teaching – Rzeszów
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Iwaniuk Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
en
Majewska Gabriela
Topic