Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4292)
Werdum Piotr 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Woźniakiewicz Michał
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wolski Sergiusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Antkowski Konstanty
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.03.29-1941.11.24
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus)
Leander Janina 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1943
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street
Latawiec Ludwik 1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.11
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Lech Konstanty 1902.03.02
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.04
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Lenartowicz Leokadia 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.09-1941.11.13
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Leszczyńska Paulina 20.08.1901, Bereznica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
Location-
Łobocki Jan 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.15-1941.09
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łojko Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lubańska Krystyna 07.03.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.13
LocationBielsk Podlaski Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Łucek Piotr 04.11.1893, Bełcząc (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.02
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Gralak Stanisław 14.07.1915
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1942.02.01
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gordziejko Władysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.12.14-1941.12.15
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
Topic