Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1920)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Pipka Małgorzata 1885?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Gdynia
Steinhauf Renata
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Steinhauf Renata
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationGdańsk KL Stutthof
Anonymous
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Mruczkowska Elżbieta 1907?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationGdańsk
Kledzik Witold 1907?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationGdańsk
Szelejak Leokadia 1897?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
LocationGdańsk
Zwijas Adolf 1901?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Zajączkowski August 1901?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Gołębiowski Jan 1891?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Kołodziej Janina
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.01
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Sobolewski Bolesław 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1935-1941.09.13
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Reda Kazimiera
Topic