Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5679)
Zdeb Aniela 1903?, Morawica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1941
LocationKielce, school, św. Aleksandra Street 26
Wilczyński Tadeusz 11.12.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.09.19-1941.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Chojnacki Leon 1877?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1941
LocationKielce, municipal jail, Zamkowa Street 7
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Walczak Władysław 1902.02.18, Częstochowa
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.01-1941.09.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Olendzki Władysław 01.01.1914, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.12-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.09.27-1943.05.31
LocationInowrocław, transit camp, Okrężek Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Ciechocinek Radogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Członkowski Stanisław
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1943
Location-
Czerniecki Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Cytrynik Dawid
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTaraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chełm Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218
Chełchowski Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ćwilewicz Dominik 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
Location-
Fronenberg Moszek 04.04.1921, Puławy
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1942.10
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Hanover (Germany) Skarżysko-Kamienna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzielna Street 27 (Dzielna Street 7) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Pińczów Warsaw, Ghetto, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Dzika Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 6 Berlin (Germany)
Wasser Henryk 13.06.1910, Suwałki
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1943.04.24
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.28
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.24 - 1941.09.16
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Pańczyszak Eustachy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
Topic