Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5563)
Emmerling Maria 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dobielińska Aleksandra 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śliwiński Czesław 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943.05.17
LocationWarsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sidorowicz Zenon
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Wilski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zwierzyński Wacław 1908.11.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Zarzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Suchodolski Wiktor 1909.03.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.05.19 - 1941.10.25
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szulewicz Jan 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.07
Location-
Czekaj Eugeniusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Noculak Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Niemiro Adam
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Bednarz Marian
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Nowak Władysław 1899
Topic