Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Event Date = 1940.02.10 - 1943.12.31]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (6828)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Mleko Irena 10.10.1922

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Alexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)

Witness

Pij Władysław 1898

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.02.10 - 1943

Location

Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District)

en
Witness

Plewiński Franciszek 1914?

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

en
Witness

Bławat Franciszek

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

Witness

Zubel Stanisław 22.04.1921

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)

en
Witness

Firlit Seweryna 1924

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Nowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)

en
Witness

Kasprzyński Marian 08.03.1893

Topic

In exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Poldyeryevka (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)

en
Witness

Kamiński Józef

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Motyk Paweł 1922, Zadniszówka (now: Podwołoczyska, in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Ozernyy (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)

Witness

Kazula Edward 1911

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Cytko Jan 1897?

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Vologda Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Śliski Zdzisław

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.10 - 1943

Location

-

Witness

Abramowicz Bronisław 07.09.1911, Wzgórze–Bełżyce

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

-

Witness

Łucka Stanisława 1921

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)

Witness

Rataj Kazimierz

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10 - 1943

Location

Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jagusz Michał 1895

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Komi Republic (Russia)

Witness

Hajkiewicz Jan

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Bojda Ferdynand 1921?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)

en
Witness

Bąkowski Stefan 1901

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Dźwiniaczka (Ukraine) Dźwiniaczka (now in Ukraine) Altai Krai (Russia)