Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5150)
Król Marian 1922?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.29-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bydgoszcz German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.30-1944.10
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Stryj Franciszek 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1944.12
LocationKatowice KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Drabek Bolesław 22.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.11-1945.06.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Grzebień Mieczysław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.01-1941.09.10
LocationLesko Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Kyiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gogolewski Roman 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09.16-1942.03.01
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Murmansk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gryckiewicz Józef
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.19-1942
LocationIvanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Moscow (Russia) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Goldwasser Henryk 25.07.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.31-1941.09.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Forgacz Florian 19.09.1911; Jezupol (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942.01.01
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gelersztejn Borys 1922?
Topic