Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4023)
Rusinowicz Anna 23.05.1924, Siedlce
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.12-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Długa Street 23
Zenowicz Witold 23.11.1905, Ostrowiec
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.15-1944.09.03
LocationWarsaw, Jodłowa Street Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 24 (Orężna Street) Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 24 (Orężna Street 24) Warsaw, Powsińska Street Warsaw, Czerniakowski Fort Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 31 (Orężna Street) Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 31 (Orężna Street 31) Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 22 (Orężna Street) Warsaw, Podhalańska Street 22 (Orężna Street 22) Warsaw, Dominican Monastery, Dominikańska Street 2
Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Zielski Jan 10.05.1885, Storożyniec (Ukraine)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 15 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 52
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMunich (Germany) Mielec Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Warsaw
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Balias Dominik 12.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.12.10
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Kozia Street 5 Warsaw, Focha Street 6 Warsaw, Focha Street 8 Warsaw, Focha Street 10 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Ursus (Warsaw) Kraków, St. Lazarus' hospital, Kopernika Street
Roszkowski Wacław 22.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Zajączkowska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street 6 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3
Rydz Henryk 28.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Zawada Jan 1906
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge (Śląsko-Dąbrowski Bridge) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szwejk Janusz Leonard 10.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.09.
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Anthony's Church, Senatorska Street 31 Warsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Alberta I Street (Niecała Street) Warsaw, Alberta Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Gorgolewska Jadwiga Stanisława 21.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 15 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 7
Polak Bronisław 28.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Woźniewski Zbigniew 09.04.1914, Nakło nad Notecią
Topic