Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Perpetrators = Kolaboracja]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (480)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Wojciechowski Adolf 1932?

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1943.08.11-1944.05.11

Location

Lublin

Witness

Wojno Stanisław 1902?

Topic

Ostrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Małkinia

Witness

Kłycińska Janina 1922?

Topic

Ostrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.02.29-1943.02.29

Location

-

Witness

Jabłoński Stanisław 1917?

Topic

Ostrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03.19-1943.03.19

Location

Małkinia Górna

Witness

Zawistowski Walery 1911?

Topic

Ostrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Małkinia

Witness

Jabłoński Stanisław 1917?

Topic

Ostrów Mazowiecka – daily terror

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka

Witness

Gryglaszewski Józef 1922?

Topic

Ostrów Mazowiecka – daily terror

Date

1939.09-1944.08.28

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka

Witness

Gryglaszewski Józef 1923?

Topic

Ostrów Mazowiecka – daily terror

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka

Witness

Jablońska-Deptuła Ewa

Topic

The Polish Righteous Among the Nations

Date

1940-1944.06.13

Location

Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw, Jesionowa Street 13 Warsaw, Hoża Street 53 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Szymanów (Sochaczew district) Pniewo (Łomża district) Wiązowna

Witness

Jaworski Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Myślenice

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

-

Witness

Włodarska Elżbieta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)

en
Witness

Niedzielska Eugenia 1934

Topic

Poles saving Jews – the Lwów region

Date

1939-1945

Location

Wiązowa (Ukraine) Żółkiew (Ukraine) Żółkiew (Ukraine), ghetto Widełka Owieczki (Gniezno district)

en
Witness

Fronkiewicz Janina

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1940

Location

Krasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Szutkowska Józefa 28.07.1920, Czermna (Tarnów district)

Topic

Poles saving Jews – the Mazovian region

Date

1942.06-1945.01

Location

Czermna (małopolskie voivodeship) Biecz (małopolskie voivodeship) Prokocim (Kraków)

en
Witness

Lilienstern Stanisława Stefania 11.11.1884, Glinojeck

Topic

Pawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks

Date

1943.08.19-1943.08.19

Location

Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Koszykowa Street 35

Witness

Kosior Wiesława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Magzamen Norbert

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.12.09-1943

Location

Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)

Witness

Kotowski Czesław 06.05.1920, Sterdyń

Topic

Poles saving Jews – the Mazovian region

Date

1939.09-1944.07

Location

Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Kosów Lacki German extermination camp of Treblinka Sterdyń Warsaw Zembrów

Witness

Augustyniak Regina 01.06.1914, Sterdyń

Topic

Mazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.02.22-1944.09

Location

Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń