Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (148)
Mirańczyk Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Styczeń Stanisław 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.05
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Staszewski Alfons 1904?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Gołuzd Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.05
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Górecki Apolinary 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.09.02-1941.08.24
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Iwaszkiewicz Zofia 09.12.1912
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.10.29-1942.03.28
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kraków Czepony (Lithuania) Martynovo (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Shymkent (Kazakhstan) Georgievka (Koksaek, Kazakhstan)
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Młudzik Mieczysław
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08.30-1940.04
LocationPodwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Kluczyński Rajmund 1900, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Wiśniewski/Waśniowski
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Konopko Jan 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.25
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Zawiasy (Lithuania) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Tylman Jan
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.14-1941.08.27
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Maniak Stefan 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1942.09.02
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Janicki Marian 1914?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.02.12-1941.08
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Januchowski Antoni 1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Rożek Franciszek 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Mąkosza Tadeusz
Topic