Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Place = Kopalnia]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (98)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Kucharek Jan 1901

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.24.

Location

-

en
Witness

Śmieszek Józef 1902?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.19

Location

Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Dąbki (Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Mrówka Antoni 1921?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.10

Location

Głębokie (Belarus) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Troszyński Froim 1913

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.11-1942.03.26

Location

Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Romanowski Aleksander 1911

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Far East

Date

1940.07.22-1942.03.18

Location

Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)

Witness

-

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1941.08.29

Location

Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Hajduk Stanisław 1908?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.04.29-1941.09.24

Location

Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1)

en
Witness

Awdziej Alfons 15.02.1900

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.25

Location

Gwozdy (Hwozdy, now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk Oblast (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast)

en
Witness

Szylkiewicz Mieczysław

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.04.30-1942.01.22

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Białystok

en
Witness

Kryglewska Maria 1903?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.03.13-1941.11.01

Location

-

Witness

Gałązka Franciszek

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.06.20-1941.11.10

Location

Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

Fortuna Kazimierz 1920?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.11-1943

Location

Białystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9

Witness

Hryniewicz Jan 1923

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.08

Location

Dzumba (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Lenc Józef 19.03.1924; Jadwigin (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.12-1942.03.17

Location

Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Lagowski Jan 1919?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.08

Location

Delejów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jagodzińska Irena 23.04.1923 Daniłówka (Pierwamajsk, now in Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03

Location

Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Ala-Aygyr (Kazakhstan) Frunze Oblast (Chuy Oblast, Kyrgyzstan)

Witness

Perzyk Franciszek 1912?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.10-1941

Location

Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Osh (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Mleko Irena 10.10.1922

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Alexeyevka (Akkol', Kazakhstan)

Witness

Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.08-1942.02.12

Location

Jankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Hutek Szczepan 20.11.1909, Siekierczyna (pow. limanowski)

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1920-1942.03.15

Location

Podhajce (now in Ukraine) Czerwień (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Pervomaysky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

Next