Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Place = Roboty przymusowe]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (208)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Sopulski Stanisław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Karczewski Jerzy

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939-1945

Location

Siedlce Warsaw

Witness

Chromiński Henryk

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1945

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Tarkowski T.

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Makaruk Lech

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1941.09-1944.07

Location

Biała Podlaska

Witness

Kuć Emund

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.09-1944.07

Location

Bojmie Warsaw, Miodowa Street 25

Witness

Piotrasiewicz Stanisław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.10.15-1945

Location

Warsaw

en
Witness

Świderski Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

Witness

Makowski Mieczysław

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.31

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus)

Witness

Jaroszek Czesław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.09.01-1945.03.31

Location

Warsaw, Dolna Street Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Białystok Warsaw, Bagatela Street 14 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw Św. Andrzeja Boboli Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, Old Town Pruszków Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Sandomierz

Witness

Weremczuk Alicja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

-

Witness

Wyszyńska Adolfina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1944

Location

-

Witness

Parchomiuk Irena

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.08-1944.08.23

Location

-

Witness

Weremczuk Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.15-1945

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska

Witness

Dąbrowska Jadwiga

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Obzejta Jadwiga

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Mazovia

Date

1944-1944

Location

-

en
Witness

Mrozinska Stanislawa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1944

Location

KL Dachau (Germany)

en
Witness

Romaniuk Zofia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1944

Location

-

Witness

Czarnecka Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944.07.20-1944.07.30

Location

-

Witness

Kublik Walenty

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.06

Location

Siedlce

Next