Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Czwarta deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (67)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1941.08

Location

Krasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Czarnecki Jan 1915?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.20-1943

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Busłowska Paulina

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.07.18-1942.03.23

Location

Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus)

Witness

Glazer Michał 1903

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.04.15-1942.01.15

Location

Winnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Wiąz Józefa 1918.05.16

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14 - 1942.06.14

Location

Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22

Location

Warsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Popow Władysław 1923?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1941.09

Location

-

en
Witness

Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.12-1942.05.22

Location

Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)

en
Witness

Malinowski Tadeusz Giedymin 1920?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.02.19

Location

Altai Krai (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Szczytt Leonard

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19 - 1942.03.18

Location

Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)

Witness

Pornecewicz Maria 1922

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.02.10

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Altai Krai (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pietruszewska Irena 1924?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.16-1943

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Besarab Michał 04.03.1901

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.06.20-1942.08.28

Location

Farab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1942

Location

Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Mirańczyk Stanisław

Topic

Across the Baltic States – the fates of the internees

Date

1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01

Location

Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)

Witness

Tomas Michał

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

-

Location

-

Witness

Borejko Anton

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

-

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

-

Location

Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)

en
Witness

Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.01

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Ławnicka Roma 12.04.1923, Kułaki

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.03.29

Location

-

Next