Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (345)
Ostrowska Aniela 28.08.1908
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.06
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Stryj (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Proletarye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Klaurucz Dorota 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.07.20
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Zuyevka (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Dzhangildina Street 9 Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Jangildin Street 9 Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Czekałowska Irena
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02-1941.12.10
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Mazurkiewicz Józef 1904
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1930.09.19-1941.10.21
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lisica Jadwiga 03.01.1924, Krzemieniec (now inUkraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Starczewski Bronisław 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Stankiewicz Bolesław 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.10-1943.02.20
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station Kiev (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Trościanko Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09 - 1941.12.26
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Sówka Stanisław 1908?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Alebastrovy zavod (Russia, Altai Krai)
Śłużyńska Helena 1902?
Topic