Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Fourth deportation ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (47)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Fałdyga Adam 1893

Topic

Across the Baltic States – the fates of the internees

Date

1939.09.19-1942.02.06

Location

Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8

Witness

Woźniński Józef 1899?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1941.05.13-1942.03

Location

Poznań Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Popow Władysław 1923?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1941.09

Location

-

Witness

Pornecewicz Maria 1922

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.02.10

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Altai Krai (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1942

Location

Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Sierzputowski Henryk 1921?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1943

Location

Łomża

Witness

Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.03.15

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Graczyk Władysław 09.04.1923

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.19-1941

Location

Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), train station, Dworcowa Street 1

Witness

Glazer Michał 1903

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.04.15-1942.01.15

Location

Winnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26

Location

Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Świerdzewski Bolesław 1910?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.03

Location

Zelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)

Witness

Suświłło Bronisław

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.25-1942

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Malinowski Tadeusz Giedymin 1920?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.02.19

Location

Altai Krai (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.03.13

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Czarnecki Jan 1915?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.20-1943

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Szumska Barbara

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.12.16

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1941.08

Location

Krasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Besarab Michał 04.03.1901

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.06.20-1942.08.28

Location

Farab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.01

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pietruszewska Irena 1924?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.16-1943

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)