Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Trzecia deportacja ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (79)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Gulczyński Czesław 1901?

Topic

The epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity

Date

1940.07.10-1941.12.27

Location

Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150

Witness

Zielińska Maria

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.30 - 1945

Location

Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Okurowski Józef 1910?

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.05.01-1941.09.15

Location

Ostrów Mazowiecka Zaręby Kościelne Komi Republic (Russia) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Białystok Stary Lubotyń Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36

Witness

Capecki Franciszek 1897

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1939.09 - 1941.11

Location

Równe (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

-

Location

Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Aftergut Bronisław 1893?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ural

Date

1940.06.22-1941.10

Location

Lwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)

en
Witness

Biel Ferdynand 1898?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.01.29

Location

Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Durda Maria 1906?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nikolsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.29-1942.02

Location

Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Cybański Adam 1907?

Topic

In exile – Far East

Date

1940.06.29-1941

Location

Aldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Cyganik Antoni 27.03.1909, Chrzanów

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.06.22-1942.03.18

Location

Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rombersk (Russia) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.09.27

Location

Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Jaciuk-Jaciukiewicz Helena 1917?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.05.21

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ostrówki (now in Ukraine, Volyn Oblast) Asinovsky region (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.28-1942.02.12

Location

Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Pliszka Franciszek 1906?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1942.03.29

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Rogowski Karol 1907?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.06.20-1942.02.25

Location

Jurun (Kazakhstan) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Malecka Janina 14.10.1914

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.29-1942.09.09

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Manber Juliusz 1916?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02.01

Location

Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)

Witness

Zychała Mikołaj

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16

Location

Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)