Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object type = Relacja]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (299)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Grzywa Kazimiera 14.02.1923, Kraczkowa (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.27

Location

Topchikhinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kitab (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

Witness

Jastrzębski Jan

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.09.01-1943

Location

Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp

en
Witness

Borys Pelagia 20.08.1920, Kąty (Łomża county)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1941.08

Location

Krasny Yar (Russia, Altai Republic, Shipunovsky region), sovkhoz Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)

Witness

Klech Jakub 1903

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

-

Witness

Karpowicz Jakub

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast

Date

1940.07.29-1943

Location

Białystok, Sienkiewicza Street Murmansk Oblast (Russia)

Witness

Huskowski Tadeusz 02.01.1924, Warsaw

Topic

Date

1943.08-1944.09.29

Location

Puszcza Kampinoska Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 25 Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 51 Warsaw, Hala Marymoncka, Słowackiego Street 45/47 Warsaw, Krechowiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Central Firefighting Training Facility, Słowackiego Street 52/54 Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, Central Army Gas School, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Krasińskiego Street 10 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 5 Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 3b Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 27 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street Warsaw, Kozietulskiego Street Warsaw, Cieszkowskiego Street Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station

Witness

Anonim

Topic

The epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity

Date

1940.03-1940.09

Location

Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp

en
Witness

Karczewski Stanisław

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1944.08.02-1945.05

Location

Warsaw, Piusa XI Street 2 (Piękna Street 2) Warsaw, Wiejska Street 1 Warsaw, Piusa XI Street 2 (Piękna Street) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Wiejska Street 1

en
Witness

Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.26

Location

Skurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)

Witness

Janiak Aleksandra 06.12.1924

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Dywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Siekiera Tomasz

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.06.07-1944.03.15

Location

Łowicz Zduny (Łowicz district) Sochaczew Głowno Wyborów (łódzkie voivodeship) Mastki

en
Witness

Kryfko Józefa

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1942.02.26-1942.04.29

Location

Anin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Warsaw, Saska Kępa

en
Witness

Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892

Topic

The city condemned to death

Date

1940-1943.12.15

Location

Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Piotrowice Śląskie (Katowice) Warsaw, Praga Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Krępeć Jerzy

Topic

The city condemned to death

Date

1943.02-1943.05.18

Location

Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 74 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

Witness

Lenc Józef 19.03.1924; Jadwigin (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.12-1942.03.17

Location

Łuck (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Falucińska Anna 20.09.1913, Białystok

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1941.10.15

Location

Koryakovka (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Białystok

en
Witness

Figiel Helena 04.10.1921, Obroszyn (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1941.09.04

Location

Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Jurun (Kazakhstan), train station

Witness

Pietruszewska Irena 1924?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.16-1943

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)

Witness

Rzeczycka Jadwiga 1924?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942?

Location

Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)

Next