Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (102)
Małycha Zdzisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Skuza Franciszek 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.06
LocationOpatów
Rudowski Maksymilian 1881
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Warsaw, Evangelical-Reformed Church, Leszno Street 16 (al. "Solidarności" 74) Warsaw, Evangelical Hospital, Karmelicka Street 10 (Nowolipie Street 9/11)
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.01
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 118A Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field]
Bohdanowicz Karol 29.11.1864, Troki (Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
Location-
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Kotas Adolfina 13.03.1934, Wygoda-Włodawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
Topic