Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.24 - 1946.06.24]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (69)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Ostrowski Józef 19.04.1896, Dąbrowa (Wyszków county)

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Baron Zenek 1926?

Topic

Dispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice

Date

1944-1945.01.22

Location

KL Buchenwald (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, ghetto

en
Witness

Bartoszewicz Bogna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1941-1944.07.23

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Świątkowska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.21-1944.07

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Cybulska Zofia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.23-1945

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Trojanowska Irena

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.22-1944.07.24

Location

Radzyń Podlaski Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Garbarczyk Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1945

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Siedlce

Witness

Koper Mieczyslaw

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.20-1944.07.22

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Świątkowski Edmund

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Izdebski Piotr

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939-1945

Location

Siedlce

en
Witness

Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903

Topic

Pawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks

Date

1942-1944

Location

Zaborów Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street

en
Witness

Kerber Tadeusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.23 - 1944.07.24

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Prumm Marian 19.08.1901, Łódź

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1944

Location

Warsaw, Górnickiego Street 4

en
Witness

Mirek Piotr 1892?

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście

Date

1944.08.09-1944.09.11

Location

Warsaw, Grzybowska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street 9 Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Kopernika Street Warsaw, Pierackiego Street 3/5 (Foksal Street)

en
Witness

Siekiera Tomasz

Topic

Executions in Mazovia

Date

1943.06.07-1944.03.15

Location

Łowicz Zduny (Łowicz district) Głowno Sochaczew Wyborów (łódzkie voivodeship) Mastki

en
Witness

Sułek Mirosław

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1944.01-1944.02

Location

Kowel (now in Ukraine) Biała Podlaska

en
Witness

Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1944.05.22-1944.05.22

Location

Mińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16

Witness

Chomiczewska Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

German extermination camp of Sobibór

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Next