Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.28 - 1946.11.28]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (61)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1943.11.12-1943.11.12

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Jedlnia

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940-1940

Location

-

Witness

Ryński Marian 20.02.1915, Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05.09

Location

Tursko Wielkie Warsaw Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street

Witness

Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05.08

Location

Strużki

Witness

Vogel Ryszard 1893?

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1943.07-1944.10

Location

KL Auschwitz I

Witness

Jedynak Helena 23.02.1900, Iłża

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939-1945

Location

Tursko Wielkie

Witness

Maznas Alina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)

en
Witness

Stoga Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Piekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Oleszczuk Marian

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05.09

Location

Hrubieszów

en
Witness

Kozicki Jan

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Żmijewska Stefania

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Wiśniewska Regina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Next