Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.30 - 1946.11.30]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (73)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Dziewięcki Romuald

Topic

Clandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

en
Witness

Borowiec Jan 1889?

Topic

Radom – daily terror

Date

1943.01.18-1943.01.25

Location

Radom, Poznańska Street 12 Radom, Kolejowa Street

en
Witness

Wiącek Julia 15.11.1902

Topic

Radom – daily terror

Date

1943.01.18-1943.01.18

Location

Radom, Poznańska Street 12 Radom, Kolejowa Street

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy

Topic

Pawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks

Date

1941.02.19-1944.07.31

Location

Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39

en
Witness

Bekiel Stanisław 1897?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1941-1944.07

Location

Łopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

en
Witness

Ptak Stanisław 1902?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939-1944

Location

Łopuszno Łopuszno, Communal Jail Skałka Polska Eustachów Naramów Mniów Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki

Witness

Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1943.02.03-1944.07.04

Location

KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10

Witness

Kozłowski Edward

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Starachowice

Witness

Anonymous

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Anonymous

Topic

A shattered childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944-1945

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.12-1944.12

Location

-

en
Witness

Bochyński Józef 1931?

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.01.19-1940.01.20

Location

Starachowice

en
Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Czaplińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Czarnecka Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.12-1945.02

Location

-

Witness

Czepel Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Next