Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (104)
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Ptak Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationŁopuszno Łopuszno, Communal Jail Skałka Polska Eustachów Naramów Mniów Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25
Wiącek Julia 15.11.1902
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.01.18-1943.01.18
LocationRadom, Poznańska Street 12 Radom, Kolejowa Street
Borowiec Jan 1889?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.01.18-1943.01.25
LocationRadom, Poznańska Street 12 Radom, Kolejowa Street
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Dziewięcki Romuald
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Kozłowski Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Starachowice
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki
Bekiel Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1944.07
LocationŁopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
Topic