Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1947.10.08 - 1947.10.08]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (14)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Soboń Stanisława 1913?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1941.10.31-1941.10.31

Location

Młotkowice

Witness

Soboń Sabina 1873?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.11.14-1942.11.14

Location

Młotkowice

Witness

Ryś Władysław 1894?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1943.11.15-1943.11.15

Location

Młotkowice

Witness

Zatora Marian 1910?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.10.29-1944.10.29

Location

Lipa (Końskie district)

en
Witness

Kusińska Henryka 1923?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.10.29-1944.10.30

Location

Lipa (Końskie district) Młotkowice

en
Witness

Barcicki Feliks 1901?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1941.10.31-1941.10.31

Location

Młotkowice

en
Witness

Krzetuski Artur 08.11.1897, Lwów (now: Ukraine)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1940.05.21-1944.10

Location

KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)

en
Witness

Miklaszewska Antonina

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1939.10-1939.12

Location

Warsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street

en
Witness

Kołodziej Tadeusz

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1944.09

Location

Warsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Bańburski Marcin 1897?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1941-1944

Location

Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie

en
Witness

Laks Abram

Topic

The Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto

Date

1942.08-1948.08

Location

Radom, Ghetto Glinice Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Mała Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.27

Location

Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Stoga Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Piekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?

Topic

Resistance, documentation, solidarity – the underground activity at Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.01-1945

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V