Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Indexes Archive resources provider Institute of National Remembrance

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (3992)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Szymanowski Jan

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.09.01-1944.10.30

Location

Przedmieście Dalsze

Witness

Szymanowski Jan

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.08.05-1945.01.13

Location

Wola Solecka Pierwsza

Witness

Szymanowski Jan

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1942.06.01-1942.10.31

Location

Solec nad Wisłą Boiska

Witness

Kruszyna Stanisław

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.08.15-1945.01.10

Location

Potoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Tarłów

Witness

Kruszyna Stanisław

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.09.17-1945.01

Location

Tarłów

Witness

Szczerbiński Jan

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.08.20-1944.10.15

Location

Michałów (Ostrowiec district)

Witness

Szczerbiński Jan

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region

Date

1944.08.15-1944.10.15

Location

Potoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Lessman Bolesław 17.02.1904

Topic

Wawer Massacre '39

Date

1939.12.26-1939.12.27

Location

Anin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Anin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3

en
Witness

Wiernik Jankiel (Smarzyński Jan) 1889, Biała Podlaska

Topic

Treblinka – extermination camp

Date

1942.08.22-1943.06

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6

en
Witness

Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907

Topic

Pruszków – the town of the displaced

Date

1944.08.06-1944.12

Location

Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76

en
Witness

Krupka Stanisław 1900.04.22, Zimna (podlaskie voivodeship)

Topic

Wawer Massacre '39

Date

1939.12.26-1939.12.27

Location

Anin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3

en
Witness

Krassowska Eugenia 21.01.1910, Nowy Dwór (now in Belarus)

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1945.01

Location

Kraków

en
Witness

Bazylewska Ludwika

Topic

Soviets in German captivity

Date

1942.11-1943.04

Location

Kielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Bukówka (Kielce)

en
Witness

Bazylewska Ludwika

Topic

Kielce - everyday terror

Date

1941-1944

Location

Kielce, Zagórska Street/Markowskiego Street (Żeromskiego Street)

en
Witness

Jasińska Katarzyna 10.01.1901, Łączna (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03.06-1943.03.06

Location

Zalezianka Zalezianka Dolna (Zalezianka) Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

Witness

Stoga Stanisław 22.08.1891, Podzamcze (Piekoszów district)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.08-1944.08

Location

Piekoszów

en
Witness

Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03.06-1944.04.08

Location

Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Głaz Antoni 17.01.1920, Zawichost

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region

Date

1942.04-1944.06

Location

Wysiadłów, Baudienst Jaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst

en
Witness

Banaś Stanisław 1899?, Brynica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.09.12-1944.09.12

Location

Brynica (district of Kielce) Oleszno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Oleszno (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)

en
Witness

Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909, Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów district)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03-1943.03.06

Location

Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka