Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [File no. of providing institution = IPN GK 179\/88]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (19)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Jasińska Katarzyna 10.01.1901, Łączna (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03.06-1943.03.06

Location

Zalezianka Zalezianka Dolna (Zalezianka) Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Miernik Stefan 15.08.1906, Suchedniów

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.07.06-1944.07.06

Location

Suchedniów, railway station Kleszczyny (Suchedniów) Suchedniów German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna Zagnańsk Kielce

en
Witness

Kuzdub Teodor 09.11.1901, Mostki (skarżyski district)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.08.20-1943.08.20

Location

Kleszczyny (Suchedniów) Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12

en
Witness

Tusznio Jan 15.11.1897, Łączna (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.07.06-1944.07.06

Location

Suchedniów, railway station

en
Witness

Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03.06-1944.04.08

Location

Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909, Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów district)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03-1943.03.06

Location

Suchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka

en
Witness

Herman Józef 15.03.1896, Parszów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.08.15-1943.08.20

Location

Kleszczyny (Suchedniów) Siekierno

en
Witness

Tusznio Antoni 14.02.1894, Stokowiec (Suchedniów)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.08.20-1943.08.20

Location

Kleszczyny (Suchedniów) Stokowiec (Suchedniów) Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12

en
Witness

Wojdała Stanisława 15.11.1907, Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.02.25-1942

Location

Góra Baranowska (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kielce Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna) German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Pajek Adam 30.03.1886, Ostojów

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.03-1943.06

Location

Berezów (Suchedniów) Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) German extermination camp of Treblinka Skarżysko-Kamienna Wodzisław Bodzentyn

en
Witness

Materek Wacława 02.05.1924, Michniów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1944.07.12-1944

Location

Michniów Kielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street) Częstochowa

en
Witness

Lorens Bronisław 10.08.1909, Przedrzymichy Małe (now in Ukraine)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942-1942

Location

Góra Baranowska (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Iłża Starachowice

en
Witness

Lorens Anna 27.03.1920, Michniów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.12-1943.07.13

Location

Michniów

en
Witness

Materek Bronisława Michniów, 24.01.1899

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.12-1943.07.14

Location

Michniów

en
Witness

Krogulec Stanisława 25.01.1893

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.12-1943.07.13

Location

Michniów

en
Witness

Gruba Wacław 11.04.1930, Ostojów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.13-1943.07.14

Location

Michniów

en
Witness

Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.12-1944.01.07

Location

KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Dunkowski Antoni 20.03.1921, Występa (skarżyski district)

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.07.06-1944.07.06

Location

Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Suchedniów, railway station Skarżysko-Kamienna German extermination camp of Treblinka Zagnańsk

en
Witness

Morawski Adolf 15.04.1901, Ostojów

Topic

Michniów – the annihilation of Polish villages

Date

1943.07.12-1943.07.13

Location

Michniów Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Wykus Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów)