Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (48)
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Rżewski Władysław 1894?
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.04.05-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Splewiński Aleksander 03.01.1901
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationBochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Cendrowski Feliks 27.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.11.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Sokół Michał 1890?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1945.04.21
LocationBochnia, train station Radom Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Skarżysko-Kamienna Schwerin (Germany) Kielce
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.03-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Jaszczyński Czesław 12.07.1913, Bochnia
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1944.10.30
LocationLublin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Bochnia, Czackiego Street
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Głuch Henryk 12.07.1896, Jaworzno
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12.18-1942.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Oleksy Józef 09.07.1892
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.02.07-1944.02.25
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Father Siemiec Foster Center, Lipowa Street 14/16 KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Włoch Gerhard 04.10.1919, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1943.04.06
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Brandhuber Jerzy 23.10.1897, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.10-1944.10.26
LocationJasło Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Ćwiek Antoni 1900?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Poznań Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Wrocław Berlin (Germany)
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piątkowski Władysław 11.11.1908, Korabniki (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic