Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (22)
Olejniczek Czesław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.08
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Alembietovsk (Kazakhstan)
Hutkaj Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.18-1941.12
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Giecold Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Tambov Oblast
Date1941.06.11-1941.12.14
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Lubcz (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55)
Ambroziak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.15
LocationKosy Dwór (now in Belarus) Niehniewicze (now in Belarus), commune jail Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jachowska Łucja 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.29
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rodnikovka (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Knappe Marian 22.03.1916, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationZieniewicze (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Machnacz Eliasz 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18- 1942
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Błażek Władysław 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Churga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Fok Zofia 16.02.1905, Winniki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Nowojelnia (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Donskoy (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast)
Podhajny Leopold 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.03
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.02-1941.08.01
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Załuże (Ukraine) Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Janczewski Benedykt 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Marysin (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borysów (Belarus) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dawidowicz Włodzimierz
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.18-1942.02.03
LocationŁańce Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zdzięcioł (now in Belarus) Koszelewo (now in Belarus)
Krokowski Franciszek 1899
Topic