Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (103)
Lewandowska Eugenia
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.01.18-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 22 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Jakucuk Wacław 24.04.1894
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.04.19
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Okrężna Street 78 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Dorsten (Germany), Oflag VIE
Koch Antoni 13.06.1886
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Ursus, Mickiewicza Street 2 (Warsaw, Jagiełły Street 2) Pruszków, Parkowa Street 10 Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street)
Ornat Hipolit 1898?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Rozkoszówka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pieniążek Stanisław 1904?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1943
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Świtalska Gizella 20.06.1909
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Chomiczewska Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Sobibór
Karpińska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
Topic