Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3844)
Klekowska Barbara 26.09.1921, Częstochowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hanel-Halska Maria 20.02.1903, Tomaszów?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jeremkiewicz Kazimierz 25.09.1914, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Tracz Józef 17.02.1898 Góry (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1943
LocationGóry (district of Pińczów) Dębowiec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
Jackowicz Zygmunt 1910?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.03.16-1943.03.16
LocationŁagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Kiniorska Władysława 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.14-1945.01
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Sienkiewicza Street Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Kielce, Lipowa Street (Wojska Polskiego Street) Kielce, Karczówka Kielce, Gestapo Station, Seminaryjska Street 12
Sala Józef 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.26
Location-
Skarżyńska Helena 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationSkierniewice Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Khiva (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
Topic