Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4868)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Krzymiński Aleksander
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.10-1944.11
LocationAltengrabow (Germany), Stalag XI A
Krzymiński Aleksander
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.10.03-1945.05.06
LocationAltengrabow (Germany), Stalag XI A Warsaw, Żoliborz
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMunich (Germany) Mielec Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Warsaw
Krzyżyk Stanisław 27.06.1905, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Wesołowski Marian 19.01.1913, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Kolaszyński Leszek 08.01.1930, Jarosław
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationJarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship)
Zbucki Stefan 10.06.1930, Sekuła-Siedlce
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.09
Location-
Chojecki Władysław 26.03.1929
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.12.01 - 1944.06.24
LocationSiedlce Chełm KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.11-1944.11
Location-
Pawełak Janina
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.11-1944.11
Location-
Pająk Franciszek
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1941-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Wendlak Kazimierz 31.01.1906, Warsaw
Topic