Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5889)
Lenczewski Waclaw 14.07.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany
Klima Mieczysław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationMamlut (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Lipiński Wiesław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Linetty Józef 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lenty Zdzisław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Bąkowski Stefan 1901
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDźwiniaczka (Ukraine) Dźwiniaczka (now in Ukraine) Altai Krai (Russia)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Łukawski Zdzisław 29.08.1910, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.07-1945.05.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw
Smoleński Stanisław 03.11.1908, Petersburg (Rosja)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.11.03-1945.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Babice (Oświęcim district) Schwerin (Germany)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Nowacki Witold Antoni 16.06.1917, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.03-1945.05.27
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Schwerin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Szulc C.
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof
Szulc C.
Topic