Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6247)
Berthoh Feliks
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Wardalińska Maria 13.06.1921; Pruszków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1979.10.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Podkowa Leśna Milanówek Ożarów Mazowiecki Pruszków, Tworki Hospital, Partyzantów Street 2/4
Koźmiński Jerzy 31.08.1924
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1942.03-1945.05
LocationOżarów Mazowiecki Ołtarzew Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wawer (Warsaw) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKraków KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.05.06
LocationTarnów KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kalinowska Zofia 1887?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationBrok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Szwarc Władysław 1881?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.12
LocationWarsaw Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Pryzwan Michał 04.11.1898, Lebiedzie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1943
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip) Ostrów Mazowiecka, Jewish cemetery, Wołodyjowskiego Street Czerwin Wyszków (Wyszków district)
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Górski Józef 27.05.1911, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.04.08-1946.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 20B Warsaw, Przemyska Street Piastów Warsaw, Poznańska Street 14
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date1942-1944
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1944.07.23
Location-
-
TopicDate
1941-1944
LocationSierpc KL Soldau
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
1942-1943
Location-
-
Topic