Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5991)
en
Kuhlemann Hermann 22.10.1908, Barntrup (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany)
en
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Dunikowski Xawery 24.11.1875, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
-
TopicDate
1941-1942
LocationWarsaw
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1939
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicDate
1939-1939
LocationKościerzyna
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11-1945
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
en
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
en
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nowiński
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Nowiński
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
Topic