Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6385)
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.05
LocationCommune of Górno Daleszyce Nowa Słupia Wola Jachowa
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.13
LocationSkorzeszyce
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Konarzewski Władysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationBądków (Grójec district) Mogielnica (Grójec district)
Rozworska Estera
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationLolin Wojciechów (Kazimierza Wielka district) Stradlice Wronin (Proszowice district) Gorzków (Kazimierza Wielka district)
Wesołowska Germana
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1939-1945
LocationSkolimów Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Warsaw, Ghetto Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1 Mironowe Górki Koźle (Zgierz district) Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 60
Rytel Maria
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1939-1945
LocationSzymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1
Zięcik Józef 01.01.1926?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Tarnopol region
Date1943.08-1944.04
LocationTarnopol (Ukraine), Piaskowa Street 3
Zmarlicki Stanisław 01.01.1936
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1941-1945
LocationLolin Nagórzanki
Gugulska Cecylia
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1944
LocationMilanówek Pruszków, Dulag 121 Łódź, ghetto Duszniki- Zdrój
Raczkiewicz Zbysław 04.09.1925, Pobołowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationPobołowice
Prus Edward
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Tarnopol region
Date1943-1944
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Reniów (Ukraine) Nowosiółka (Ukraine) Milno (Ukraine) Gontowa (Ukraine) Gaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Białogłowy (Ukraine) Nieterpińce (Ukraine) Maniuki (Ukraine) Hnidawa (Ukraine) Czystopady (Ukraine)
Trzeciak Jan
Topic