Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5159)
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Galewski Alfred 06.01.1899, Charlottenburg (Berlin, Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.09.13-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.18-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Wolf Stefan Čakovec (Croatia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Sztern Martin 1895?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.05.02-1945.01.31
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Čakovec (Croatia)
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.22-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Płock Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1944.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków Sandomierz
Kaczanowski Jan 1913?, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.02.09-1944
LocationRytwiany Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Błąk Jan 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1943
LocationBukowa (Staszów district) Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kurozwęki
Patrys Jan 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) Wiśniowa (Staszów district) Czajków (Kępie Górne) Staszów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Piątek Piotr 1890?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) Łukawica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Parada Władysław 20.08.1914, Daromin
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944-1944
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Daromin Zawichost
Mendycki Stefan 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzajków (Kępie Górne) Hanów
Pietraszewski Józef 12.02.1898, Dacharzów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944-1944
LocationLenarczyce Sandomierz Opatów
Majewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06.17-1944.03
LocationSandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Góry Wysokie
Kieroń Wiktor 03.10.1894, Zagórz (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.10-1943.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Busko-Zdrój, Miliary Police Headquarters, aleja 3 Maja 19 (aleja Mickiewicza 19) Busko-Zdrój, gendarmerie station, 3 Maja Avenue 19 (Mickiewicza Avenue 19)
Maroński Stanisław
Topic