Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (14)
en
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
en
Maceś Rudolfina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.10
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Moscow (Russia) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Gąsiorek Józef 1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.24-1941.08.15
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
en
Grudzińska Józefa 20.03.1921, Zambrów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.03-1942.08.08
LocationUfa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Yavas (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Farab (Kazakhstan)
en
Bednarczyk Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.11.18
LocationIksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nyandoma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saransk (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
en
Drzewińska Leokadia 04.08.1914, Uków?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.29-1941.09.28
LocationBielsk Podlaski Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
en
Przedrzymirska Elżbieta 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.01.30-1941.09
LocationPrzemyśl Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Tatishchevo (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9
Chmielewska Władysława 1918.01.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
en
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
en
Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.13- 1942.10.19
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Dopierała Wincenty 1908
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.14
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Arzamas II (train station, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Arzamassky District) Ruzayevka (Russia, Republic of Mordovia, Ruzayevsky District)
en
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
Topic